website
FREE SHIPPING ON U.S. ORDERS OVER $50!

Size Guide

SIZE GUIDE

HOW TO MEASURE - Measure a dress or a shirt that fits you well. Our size chart measurements are from the clothes and not from a person and are measured on a flat surface from inseam to inseam.

SIZE CHARTS - This is a general guideline to help you select the size you need. Measurements are in inches. If you need any assistance or have additional questions, contact us at 808-888-0811. Hawaiian Time is -5 hours. We are available weekdays from 9 am - 3 pm.

MEN'S SIZE CHARTS

MEN SHIRTS and T-Shirts Size Chart
SizeSMLXL2XL3XL4XL6XL8XL
Shirt Shoulder19in48cm20in50cm21in53cm22in56cm23in58cm24in61cm24in61cm26in66cm28in71cm
Shirt Chest42in107cm45in114cm48in122cm51in130cm56in142cm60in152cm61in155cm72in183cm76in193cm
Shirt Length30in76cm32in81cm33in84cm34in86cm34in86cm35in89cm36in91cm37in94cm38in97cm
Sleeves (Short) Length9.5in24cm10in25cm10.5in27cm11in28cm11.5in29cm12in30cm12.5in32cm13in33cm13.5in34cm
Sleeves (Long) Length24in61cm24.5in62cm25.5in65cm25.5in65cm26in66cm26.5in67cm
MEN SHORTS and PANTS Size Chart (in inches)
SizeSMLXL2XL3XL
Waist303234363840
Shorts Inseam (Above Knee)66.577.588.5
Shorts Inseam (Below Knee)1010.51111.51212.5
Pants Inseam34-3534-3534-3534-3534-3534-35
Inseams and lengths will vary slightly from style to manufacturer.

WOMEN'S SIZE CHARTS

FITTED BLOUSES and SLEEVELESS Size Chart (in inches)
SizeSMLXL2XL3XL
Waist303234363840
Shorts Inseam (Above Knee)66.577.588.5
Shorts Inseam (Below Knee)1010.51111.51212.5
Pants Inseam34-3534-3534-3534-3534-3534-35
Inseams and lengths will vary slightly from style to manufacturer.
LOOSE FITTING BLOUSES Size Chart (in inches)
SIZES01-24-68-1012-1416-1820-2224-26
SIZES (Letter)XSSMLXL2XL3XL4XL
BUST3436384042444648
LENGTH2324242626262727
SLEEVE LENGTH7777.57.57.588
SHORT DRESSES Size Chart (in inches)
SIZES01-24-68-1012-1416-1820-22
SIZES (Letter)XSSMLXL2XL3XL
BUST29-3032-3334-3536-3738-3940-4142-44
FITTED WAIST28-3030-3132-3334-3536-3738-3940-41
FITTED HIPS35-3637-3839-4041-4243-4546-4748-49
LOOSE FITTING WAIST37-3839-4041-4243-4445-4647-4849-50
LOOSE FITTING HIPS42-4344-4545-4646-4748-4950-5151-52
LENGTH353637383939.540
TUBE TOP DRESSESONE SIZE FITS MOST
MID-LENGTH DRESSES Size Chart (in inches)
SIZES01-24-68-1012-1416-1820-2224-26
SIZES (Letter)XSSMLXL2XL3XL4XL
BUST30-3132-3334-3536-3738-3940-4142-4445-47
WAIST29-3031-3233-3435-3637-3839-4041-4242-43
HIPS35-3637-3839-4041-4243-4546-4748-4950-51
LENGTH41-4242-4343-4444-4545-4646-4747-4848-49
TUBE TOP DRESSESONE SIZE FITS MOST
MID-LENGTH MUUMUU Dresses Size Chart (in inches)
SIZESXSSMLXL2XL
BUST41-4242-4343-4445-4647-4849-50
HIPS50-5152-5354-5556-5758-5959-60
LENGTH41-4242-4343-4444-4545-4646-47
LONG DRESSES Size Chart (in inches)
SIZES01-24-68-1012-1416-1820-22
SIZES (Letter)XSSMLXL2XL3XL
BUST30-3132-3334-3536-3738-3940-4142-44
WAIST29-3031-3233-3435-3637-3839-4041-42
HIPS35-3637-3839-4041-4243-4546-4748-49
LENGTH49-5050-5151-5252-5353-5454-5555-56
TUBE TOP DRESSESONE SIZE FITS MOST
LONG MUUMUU Dresses Size Chart (in inches)
SIZES01-24-68-1012-1416-1820-2224-26
SIZES (Letter)XSSMLXL2XL3XL4XL
BUST30-3132-3334-3536-3738-3940-4142-4446-48
FITTED WAIST29-3031-3233-3435-3637-3839-4041-4244-46
FITTED HIPS35-3637-3839-4041-4243-4546-4849-5152-54
LOOSE HIPS48-5051-5253-5455-5657-5859-6061-6263-64
LENGTH49-5050-5151-5252-5353-5454-5555-5655-56
WOMEN SHORTS Size Chart (inches)
SIZESS(3-5)M(7-9)L(11-13)XL(15-17)
WAIST29-3032-3335-3639-40
SHORTS LEG OPEN22232527
SHORTS INSEAM33.2544.25
SHORTS LENGTH101112.513
WOMEN CAPRI PANTS Size Chart (inches)
SIZES00-02-46-810-1214-1618-20
SIZES (Letter)XSSMLXL2XL
WAIST24-2526-2728-2930-3233-3435-36
LENGTH313132333435

KIDS SIZE CHARTS

Boy's Aloha Shirt Size Chart (in inches)
Size (Age)1-2 Yrs.3-4 Yrs.5-6 Yrs.7-8 Yrs.9-10 Yrs.11-12 Yrs.12-14 Yrs.
Size (Number)1-2468-1010-1212-1414-16
Size (Letter)SMLXL
CHEST24"26"29"31"33"35"38"
LENGTH16"18"20"22"23"24"25"
Boy's Top and Bottom Set Size Chart (in inches)
Size1T2T4T6T8T
SHIRT CHEST24"26"29"31"33"
SHIRT LENGTH14"16"17"19"20"
SHORTS WIDTH15"17"19"20"21"
SHORTS LENGTH10"11"11"12"13"
Girl's Dresses Size Chart (in inches)
Size6M1-2468101214
BUST1820222426283032
WAIST2022242628303132
TANK & SPAGHETTI LENGTH1819212325272931
SUNDRESS LENGHT1618202325
GIRLS MUUMUU LENGTH2629333742464952
Girl's HULA Top and Bottom Set Size Chart (in inches)
SizeSKIRTTOP
TOP to BOTTOM17 Inches6 Inches
WIDTH20" Circumference18" Circumference
ELASTIC EXPANDSUp To 30" CircumferenceUp to 28" Circumference

Please feel free to contact us If you need assistance at 808-888-0811. We are available weekdays from 9 am – 3 pm Hawaiian Time.

Pineapples Long Maxi Cocktail Vintage Dress

Someone just Bought

Pineapples Long Maxi Cocktail Vintage Dress

10 Minutes Ago From Texas